Naoya
Inoue

Naoya Inoue

Item

Statistieken

Alias: Monster
Birth Name: 井上尚弥
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Birthplace: Zama, Kanagawa, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 165cm
Reach: 171cm

Prestaties

  • IBF World Super Bantam
  • WBA Super World Super Bantam
  • WBC World Super Bantam

Biografie

Naoya Inoue (井上 尚弥, Inoue Naoya, born 10 April 1993) is a Japanese professional boxer. He has held multiple world championships in four weight classes, and is only the second male boxer in history (following Terence Crawford) to become the undisputed champion in two weight classes in the four-belt era.[3][4] Nicknamed "Monster", Inoue is known for his exceptional punching power, possessing a knockout-to-win percentage of 88.88%, and 90.90% in world title matches.

Rating

Wedstrijdgeschiedenis

Datum Tegenstander Resultaat Evenement
2024-05-06 Luis Nery WIN Tokyo Dome
2023-12-26 Marlon Tapales WIN Ariake Arena, Koto-Ku